PRESENTATION PROGRAM

27.09.2020
11:00 - 11:30

Opening Ceremony

Ergun Yücel, Mustafa Sancar Ataç, Çağrı Delilbaşı

11:30 - 13:10

Oral Presentations - 1 - 2

13:30 - 15:30

Oral Presentations - 3 - 4

Moderator: Firdevs Şenel
17:30 - 18:00

Craniomaxillofacial trauma surgery : diagnosis and management

Dr. Ümit Ertaş

18:00 - 18:45

MASTERCLASS
Shell Technique for alveolar ridge augmentation

Dr. Süleyman Bozkaya

18:45 - 19:00

Q & A

Moderator: Çağrı Delilbaşı
19:00 - 19:30

New refinements in facial rejuvenation: facelifts and maxillofacial remodelling.

Dr.Jean Paul Meningaud

19:30 - 20:00

Arthroscopy of the TMJ

Dr. Ashraf Messiha

20:00 - 20:45

MASTERCLASS
Microvascular reconstruction for the Head and Neck

Dr. Rahul Jayaram

20:45 - 21:00

Q & A

28.09.2020 - Craniofacial deformity and orthognatic surgery
10:00 - 12:00

Oral Presentations - 5 - 6

12:00 - 14:00

Oral Presentations - 7 - 8

Moderator: Emre Benlidayı
18:00 - 18:30

Tranversal Dimension in Orthognatic Surgery

Dr. Erdem KILIÇ

18:30 - 18:50

Basic principles in arthroscopic TMJ surgery

Dr. Erol CANSIZ

18:50 - 19:00

Q & A

Moderator: Mustafa Sancar Ataç
19:00 - 19:30

Management of orbital dystopia in craniofacial deformities

Dr. S.M. BALAJI

19:30 - 20:00

New technologies in orthognatic surgery

Dr. Gabriele MILLESI

20:00 - 20:30

Indications and limitations of splint-less orthognatic surgery

Dr. Majeed RANA

20:30 - 21:00

Complications in orthognatic surgery

Dr. Manlio GALIE

21.00 - 21:15

Q & A

29.09.2020
10:00 - 12:00

Oral Presentations - 9 - 10

12:00 - 14:00

Oral Presentations - 11 - 12

Moderator: Ergun Yücel
19:00 - 19:30

Sialendoscopy: indications, results and complications

Dr. Jan de VISSCHER

19:30 - 20:00

Zigomatic implantation

Dr. Chingiz RAHIMOV

20:00 - 20:45

MASTERCLASS

Dr. Siegfried JAENICKE

20:45 - 21:00

Q & A

30.09.2020 - IMPLANT SURGERY
10:00 - 12:00

Oral Presentations - 13 - 14

12:00 - 14:00

Oral Presentations - 15 - 16

Moderator: Mehmet Ali Altay
19:00 - 19:30

Osseointegration as an immune response

Dr. Tomas ALBERKTSSON

19:30 - 20:00

Challenges to osseointegration

Dr. Tomas ALBERKTSSON

20:00 - 20:30

The pterygoid implant : an added value

Dr. Henri DIEDERICH

20:30 - 21:00

Treatment option in the atrophied bone:The Cortically Fixed at Once Approach

Dr. Henri DIEDERICH

21:00 - 21:15

Q & A

21:15 - 21:45

Closing Ceremony

Mustafa Sancar Ataç, Çağrı Delilbaşı